Support

Flights Salt Lake City — Billings

Salt Lake City
SLC
Billings
BIL

Cheap flights Salt Lake City — Billings

Below you can see the best deals on flights Salt Lake City — Billings for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 31 July, from AED 748.

Top 10 cheap flights Salt Lake City — Billings

Direct flights Salt Lake City — Billings

Direct flight options for Salt Lake City — Billings with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight is operated by Delta — travel time is 1 h 22 min.

Top 10 direct flights Salt Lake City — Billings

About the Salt Lake City — Billings flight

On this page, you can find and book flights from Salt Lake City to Billings. The distance between the cities is just 622 km, with approximately 8 flights per week.

The main carrier on this route is Delta Air Lines. Fares are subject to change, so we recommend using our low-price calendar and price trend chart. You can also find information on how to get to the departure airport and ways to travel from the airport to the city center.

Flight schedule Salt Lake City — Billings

The table shows direct flights Salt Lake City → Billings on the selected date. The flight takes approximately 1 h 25 min. Regular flights are operated by Delta. Departures from Salt Lake City International Airport airports, arrivals at Billings Logan International Airport.

For each flight, the following details are shown: departure time (local), arrival city and airport, flight number and airline, terminal or gate, and status. Click on a flight to open its details and go to ticket search. To view flights on a different day, change the date above the table.

Today
Any time

Flight ticket prices by day: Salt Lake City — Billings

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Salt Lake City — Billings by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 748 in y, and the most expensive are around AED 886 in b. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Salt Lake City → Billings, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 848lowMayAED 921mediumSepAED 958medium
FebAED 829lowJunAED 1,032highOctAED 921medium
MarAED 903mediumJulAED 1,069highNovAED 903medium
AprAED 848lowAugAED 1,050highDecAED 995high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The climate in Billings is characterized by distinct seasonality. The warmest month is July, with an average high of 31.7°C, while February is the coldest, with temperatures dropping to -10.6°C. Peak precipitation occurs in May, averaging 14 rainy days.

Budget-friendly flight options are most common in July, August, and March, with fares starting AED 748. According to current data, the most expensive month to book is April, when ticket prices start AED 882.

For the best balance of weather and savings, consider traveling in July or August: the weather is consistently warm, and flight prices remain at their lowest.

Temperature · Billings

Dry and wet days · Billings

Wind speed and direction · Billings

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Salt Lake City — Billings ticket

  • Use the low-price calendar on this page to compare flight costs across different days of the month, as price differences can reach several thousand rubles.
  • Given the short distance of 622 km, direct Delta Air Lines flights are the most practical choice, saving you time compared to connecting options.
  • The optimal booking window for this route is 2–3 weeks before departure, when airlines typically offer the most balanced fares.
  • Check the baggage policy: on short domestic flights in the US, basic economy fares often only include a carry-on.

Airlines

The main airline providing regular service between these cities is Delta Air Lines. There are approximately 8 direct flights per week on this route, allowing passengers to choose a convenient departure time. To view detailed schedules for specific days of the week and connecting options, please see the carrier cards listed below.

  • Delta
    DeltaDL
    8x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 986190M pax/year
    • Direct flight SLC → BIL8x/week
      Duration
      1h 26m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
    100.0%Open →

Cities and airports on the Salt Lake City — Billings route

Flights Salt Lake City — Billings depart from Salt Lake City International Airport and arrive at Billings Logan International Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Billings

How to split expenses on a trip with friendsTips for Travelers

How to split expenses on a trip with friends

Splitting the bill on a trip is an art form, comparable to quantum physics, only instead of atoms, you have receipts for pasta and museum tickets. To ensure that by the end of your vacation you still…

What to do in an unfamiliar city?Programs and services for travelers

What to do in an unfamiliar city?

What to do in an unfamiliar city? joobili.com will help you answer this question. This site will tell you what events are happening in the city during your stay. The database mainly includes events ta…

How to move to MontenegroUseful information

How to move to Montenegro

We continue the section «Let's get out ̶o̶n̶ ̶v̶a̶c̶a̶t̶i̶o̶n̶», where Kupi.com team members and their friends share personal relocation experiences to other countries. New guide — about Montenegro! S…

Kyrgyzstan: how to plan your vacation itineraryUseful information

Kyrgyzstan: how to plan your vacation itinerary

Since the end of September, Russia has resumed air travel with Kyrgyzstan, and this is a good reason to get acquainted with the country. We tell you where to go in the city and beyond, how not to spen…

All ways to save money while travelingTips for Travelers

All ways to save money while traveling

The dream of a vacation often shatters against the harsh reality – ticket and hotel prices. It seems that travel is only accessible to those willing to spend a lot of money. But that's not true at all…

10 Tips for Budget TravelersTips for Travelers

10 Tips for Budget Travelers

Want to travel on a budget but don't know how? Read our 10 tips for budget travelers and explore the world cheaply! 1. Plan your trip in advance. Booking flights and hotels in advance helps save up to…

Frequently asked questions about the Salt Lake City — Billings flight

How long is the flight from Salt Lake City to Billings?

The approximate flight time for a direct flight is about 1 hour and 10 minutes, considering the distance of 622 km and the standard speed of passenger aircraft.

Which airlines fly this route?

The primary carrier operating regular flights from Salt Lake City to Billings is Delta Air Lines.

Are there direct flights from Salt Lake City to Billings?

Yes, direct flights are available on this route, providing the fastest and most convenient way to reach your destination.

How much is the cheapest flight?

Flight prices vary constantly based on demand and booking timing. You can view the current minimum fares for your dates in the low-price calendar on this page.

Which airport will I arrive at?

Flights from Salt Lake City arrive at Billings Logan International Airport (BIL).

Where else you can fly from Salt Lake City

Where else you can fly from Billings

We use cookies for your convenience.