Support

Flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario

Katowice
KTW
Puerto del Rosario
FUE

Cheap flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario

Below you can see the best deals on flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 14 July, from AED 437.

Top 10 cheap flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario

Direct flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario

Direct flight options for Katowice — Puerto del Rosario with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 5 h 5 min.

Top 10 direct flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario

About the Katowice — Puerto del Rosario flight

On this page, you can find and purchase flight tickets for the KatowicePuerto del Rosario route. The 3,672 km flight operates approximately twice a week, providing regular connections between Poland and the Canary Islands.

Flights are served by Wizz Air and Enter Air. Ticket prices are dynamic, so to choose the best travel time, we recommend using the low-fare calendar and reviewing information on how to get to Katowice Airport and how to get from the destination airport.

Flight ticket prices by day: Katowice — Puerto del Rosario

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Katowice — Puerto del Rosario by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 254 in b, and the most expensive are around AED 653 in e. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Katowice → Puerto del Rosario, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 1,025mediumMayAED 885mediumSepAED 1,025medium
FebAED 1,211highJunAED 978mediumOctAED 978medium
MarAED 699lowJulAED 1,351highNovAED 792low
AprAED 745lowAugAED 1,490highDecAED 1,164high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The climate in Puerto del Rosario remains comfortable throughout the year. The warmest month is August, with an average temperature of 25.2°C, while the coolest is February, when the temperature drops to 15.5°C. Precipitation is extremely rare here, reaching a maximum of only 11 mm per month.

According to price statistics, the most cost-effective time to plan your flight is November, when ticket prices start AED 254. Affordable deals are also available in December — AED 276. The most expensive month for travel is October, when the minimum fare increases AED 653.

For those seeking a balance between price and weather, November is the optimal choice: pleasant warmth up to 22.5°C persists during this time alongside the lowest flight prices. It is recommended to avoid booking for October to avoid overpaying during the peak price period.

Temperature · Puerto del Rosario

Dry and wet days · Puerto del Rosario

Wind speed and direction · Puerto del Rosario

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Katowice — Puerto del Rosario ticket

  • Book your tickets 6–8 weeks before departure, as this route is dominated by low-cost carriers and charter flights, whose prices rise significantly as the departure date approaches.
  • Use the low-fare calendar on the page to compare nearby dates: with a flight frequency of ~2 times a week, shifting your departure by a few days could reduce the cost by AED 467 or more.
  • Consider the baggage policies of Wizz Air and Enter Air — purchasing an extra bag during online booking is significantly cheaper than paying for excess weight at the airport.
  • Monitor the price dynamics chart to spot seasonal fare reductions and special carrier offers on flights from Poland to Spain in a timely manner.

Airlines

There are 2 airlines operating on the flight route from Katowice to Puerto del Rosario, the primary ones being Wizz Air and Enter Air. Most flights are direct, with an overall frequency of about twice a week. You can find the full schedule, available departure days, and detailed information about the carriers in the list below.

  • Wizz Air
    Wizz AirW6
    2x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 9925.9M pax/year
    • Direct flight KTW → FUE2x/week
  • Enter Air
    Enter AirE4
    1x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 322.5M pax/year
    • Direct flight KTW → FUE1x/week

Cities and airports on the Katowice — Puerto del Rosario route

Flights Katowice — Puerto del Rosario depart from Katowice International Airport and arrive at Fuerteventura Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Puerto del Rosario

The Canary Islands and why each one is worth visitingTravel Ideas

The Canary Islands and why each one is worth visiting

"To fly somewhere to the islands" is a perfectly achievable plan. And you won't even have to sit on a plane for 12 hours if the islands are the Canaries. Here, too, there are palm trees, beaches, and…

Increased Tourist Taxes in EuropeNews

Increased Tourist Taxes in Europe

  Not very pleasant news for those who love to relax in Spain - starting January 2018, the tourist tax during high season will double. High season is traditionally considered to be the period fro…

7 European Cities Where Adventures AwaitTips for Travelers

7 European Cities Where Adventures Await

What to do for those who have traveled extensively and desire something special? New cities, impressions, acquaintances, and sensations. Partying in capitals is cool, but it quickly gets boring. That'…

What to do if you lose your passport abroad?Tips for Travelers

What to do if you lose your passport abroad?

Losing your passport abroad is one of the worst troubles a traveler can face. What should you do if you lose your passport or it gets stolen? In fact, there's nothing terrible about it; there's a way…

Free Public Transport AbroadUseful information

Free Public Transport Abroad

How to get around abroad is always a tricky question. Some simply buy a day pass and spare no expense, while others prefer to walk to avoid spending extra money on “it’s only a ten-minute walk!”. But…

Aerial Journey: Europe's Best Cable CarsTips for Travelers

Aerial Journey: Europe's Best Cable Cars

Hey guys! How about the idea of seeing a city from above? But not just from an observation deck, battling the wind-hairdresser and endless tourists with selfie sticks, but in more comfortable conditio…

Frequently asked questions about the Katowice — Puerto del Rosario flight

How long is the flight from Katowice to Puerto del Rosario?

The distance between the cities is 3,672 km. A direct flight usually takes between 4 hours 45 minutes and 5 hours 15 minutes.

Which airlines operate flights on this route?

The route is served by Wizz Air and Enter Air, ensuring stable air connections between the cities.

Are there direct flights from Katowice?

Yes, there are direct flights on this route, with a frequency of approximately 2 departures per week.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

Flight prices change constantly depending on the season and demand. The current minimum prices for your dates are always available in the low-fare calendar on this page.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights arrive at Fuerteventura International Airport (FUE), which serves Puerto del Rosario and the surrounding areas.

Where else you can fly from Katowice

Where else you can fly from Puerto del Rosario

We use cookies for your convenience.