Support

Flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas

Eindhoven
EIN
Las Palmas
LPA

Cheap flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas

Below you can see the best deals on flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 12 August, from AED 412.

Top 10 cheap flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas

Direct flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas

Direct flight options for Eindhoven — Las Palmas with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight is operated by Transavia — travel time is 4 h 35 min.

Top 10 direct flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas

About the Eindhoven — Las Palmas flight

Flight schedule Eindhoven — Las Palmas

The table shows direct flights Eindhoven → Las Palmas on the selected date. The flight takes approximately 4 h 35 min. Regular flights are operated by Orange Air and Transavia. Departures from Eindhoven Airport airports, arrivals at Gran Canaria Airport.

For each flight, the following details are shown: departure time (local), arrival city and airport, flight number and airline, terminal or gate, and status. Click on a flight to open its details and go to ticket search. To view flights on a different day, change the date above the table.

Today
Any time

Flight ticket prices by day: Eindhoven — Las Palmas

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Eindhoven — Las Palmas by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 412 in ,, and the most expensive are around AED 995 in r. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Eindhoven → Las Palmas, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 709lowMayAED 874mediumSepAED 756low
FebAED 827mediumJunAED 1,087highOctAED 898medium
MarAED 850mediumJulAED 1,228highNovAED 661low
AprAED 992highAugAED 1,134highDecAED 945medium

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The climate in Las Palmas remains mild throughout the year. August is the warmest month, with average temperatures reaching 24°C, while February and March are considered the coolest and wettest periods, although daytime temperatures rarely drop below 18°C even then.

From a budget perspective, the most advantageous month to fly is August, when ticket prices start AED 412. Prices peak in December, with the minimum fare increasing AED 995 due to high holiday demand.

August is an ideal choice, offering the best weather conditions with minimal flight costs. It is recommended to avoid booking for late December if saving money is your priority.

Temperature · Las Palmas

Dry and wet days · Las Palmas

Wind speed and direction · Las Palmas

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Eindhoven — Las Palmas ticket

  • The route is dominated by low-cost and charter carriers Transavia and TUI fly, so be sure to check the baggage policy — it is often charged separately from the base fare.
  • To find deals AED 412, we recommend monitoring prices 2–3 months before your planned departure date, especially for summer flights.
  • Use the low-fare calendar on this page: on this route, the price difference between adjacent departure dates can be double.
  • Since flights only operate about 3 times a week, try to book your tickets as soon as you find a suitable option, as seats on direct flights sell out quickly.

Airlines

Regular air service between the cities is provided by 2 airlines, the key carriers being Transavia and TUI fly Netherlands. Direct flights on this route operate approximately 3 times a week, allowing for flexible trip durations. A detailed schedule and available fare options are presented in the list below — click on a carrier's card to check specific flight days.

  • Orange Air
    Orange AirOR
    2x/week
    Fleet: 101.5M pax/year
    • Direct flight EIN → LPA2x/week
      Duration
      4h 55m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
  • Transavia
    TransaviaHV
    1x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 509.5M pax/year
    • Direct flight EIN → LPA1x/week
      Duration
      4h 35m
      Days
      MTWTFSS

Cities and airports on the Eindhoven — Las Palmas route

Flights Eindhoven — Las Palmas depart from Eindhoven Airport and arrive at Gran Canaria Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Las Palmas

The Canary Islands and why each one is worth visitingTravel Ideas

The Canary Islands and why each one is worth visiting

"To fly somewhere to the islands" is a perfectly achievable plan. And you won't even have to sit on a plane for 12 hours if the islands are the Canaries. Here, too, there are palm trees, beaches, and…

10 Best Beaches in SpainTravel Ideas

10 Best Beaches in Spain

Finding the best beaches in Spain is not an easy task, not because there aren't any, but because choosing even a dozen from such a vast variety is incredibly difficult. On the mainland, the range is e…

How and Where to Meet Locals While TravelingTips for Travelers

How and Where to Meet Locals While Traveling

Traveling alone? No reason to be sad. Cast aside all doubts and fears, but don't turn off your common sense. We'll help you find not just a travel companion, but also a guide. And maybe even a new goo…

Car Rental and Driving in SpainTips for Travelers

Car Rental and Driving in Spain

Renting a car in Spain in 2026 for Russians is a quest that can be approached in two ways: the “difficult” way (through large international brands) and the “clever” way (through local rental companies…

Best Caribbean Islands to Visit in 2026Travel Ideas

Best Caribbean Islands to Visit in 2026

The Caribbean in 2026 is the world's main 'decompression zone'. While the rest of the world rushes somewhere, here time stands still between the third and fourth rum cocktail. Choosing 'your' island i…

Free Public Transport AbroadUseful information

Free Public Transport Abroad

How to get around abroad is always a tricky question. Some simply buy a day pass and spare no expense, while others prefer to walk to avoid spending extra money on “it’s only a ten-minute walk!”. But…

Frequently asked questions about the Eindhoven — Las Palmas flight

How long is the flight from Eindhoven to Las Palmas?

Considering the distance of 3,122 km, the estimated travel time for a direct flight is approximately 4 hours and 30 minutes.

Which airlines fly this route?

The main carriers operating flights from Eindhoven to Las Palmas are Transavia and TUI fly Netherlands.

Are there direct flights on this route?

Yes, there are direct flights between the cities, operating about 3 times a week.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights from Eindhoven land at Gran Canaria Airport (LPA), which serves Las Palmas and the entire island.

How to buy the cheapest ticket?

Ticket prices are dynamic and seasonal. You can always find the latest lowest offers in the low-fare calendar and price trend chart on this page.

Where else you can fly from Eindhoven

Where else you can fly from Las Palmas

We use cookies for your convenience.