Support

Flights Belfast — Las Palmas

Belfast
BFS
Las Palmas
LPA

Cheap flights Belfast — Las Palmas

Below you can see the best deals on flights Belfast — Las Palmas for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 13 August, from AED 478.

Top 10 cheap flights Belfast — Las Palmas

Direct flights Belfast — Las Palmas

Direct flight options for Belfast — Las Palmas with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 4 h 18 min.

Top 10 direct flights Belfast — Las Palmas

About the Belfast — Las Palmas flight

On this page, you can find and book flights from Belfast to Las Palmas. The flight covers a distance of approximately 3,040 km, with scheduled flights typically operating once a week. Before planning your trip, we recommend checking the information on how to get to Belfast airport.

Airlines U2 and LS operate on this route. Ticket prices are dynamic, so use the low-price calendar and price trend chart to find the best deal. For your convenience, tips on how to get from the airport to the center of Las Palmas are also available.

Flight ticket prices by day: Belfast — Las Palmas

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Belfast — Las Palmas by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 422 in a, and the most expensive are around AED 789 in u. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Belfast → Las Palmas, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 782mediumMayAED 1,118highSepAED 671low
FebAED 838mediumJunAED 950highOctAED 727medium
MarAED 447lowJulAED 1,062highNovAED 391low
AprAED 1,006highAugAED 1,174highDecAED 894high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The warmest month in Las Palmas is August, with temperatures reaching 24°C, while the coolest is February, when the air warms up to an average of 18°C. Rainfall is rare, although there is a slight peak in humidity between January and March.

The lowest flight prices are recorded in February — from AED 422. During the peak season in April, airfares increase significantly, starting from AED 789.

February and March are the optimal choices for a trip, offering a balance between pleasant weather and affordable flight costs. We recommend avoiding bookings for April if your goal is to maximize your budget savings.

Temperature · Las Palmas

Dry and wet days · Las Palmas

Wind speed and direction · Las Palmas

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Belfast — Las Palmas ticket

  • Given the low flight frequency (just once a week), we recommend booking tickets at least 8–10 weeks before your trip.
  • Low-cost carriers U2 and LS operate on this route, so be sure to check baggage allowances in advance — purchasing this service at the airport will be significantly more expensive.
  • Use the price trend chart on this page to compare flight costs across different months and choose the most advantageous period.
  • To find the most budget-friendly options starting from AED 422, keep an eye on updates in the low-price calendar, as fares for this route can change daily.

Airlines

Two airlines operate on the route between these cities: easyJet (U2) and Jet2.com (LS). Flights typically run about once a week, making advance booking particularly important for this destination. A detailed schedule, departure days, and carrier information are provided in the interactive list below; click on a company card to see route details.

  • Easy jet
    Easy jetU2
    1x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 33682.8M pax/year
    • Direct flight BFS → LPA1x/week
  • Jet2.com
    Jet2.comLS
    1x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 12717.7M pax/year
    • Direct flight BFS → LPA1x/week
      Duration
      4h 40m
      Days
      MTWTFSS

Cities and airports on the Belfast — Las Palmas route

Flights Belfast — Las Palmas depart from Belfast International Airport and George Best Belfast City Airport and arrive at Gran Canaria Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Las Palmas

The Canary Islands and why each one is worth visitingTravel Ideas

The Canary Islands and why each one is worth visiting

"To fly somewhere to the islands" is a perfectly achievable plan. And you won't even have to sit on a plane for 12 hours if the islands are the Canaries. Here, too, there are palm trees, beaches, and…

10 Best Beaches in SpainTravel Ideas

10 Best Beaches in Spain

Finding the best beaches in Spain is not an easy task, not because there aren't any, but because choosing even a dozen from such a vast variety is incredibly difficult. On the mainland, the range is e…

How and Where to Meet Locals While TravelingTips for Travelers

How and Where to Meet Locals While Traveling

Traveling alone? No reason to be sad. Cast aside all doubts and fears, but don't turn off your common sense. We'll help you find not just a travel companion, but also a guide. And maybe even a new goo…

Car Rental and Driving in SpainTips for Travelers

Car Rental and Driving in Spain

Renting a car in Spain in 2026 for Russians is a quest that can be approached in two ways: the “difficult” way (through large international brands) and the “clever” way (through local rental companies…

Best Caribbean Islands to Visit in 2026Travel Ideas

Best Caribbean Islands to Visit in 2026

The Caribbean in 2026 is the world's main 'decompression zone'. While the rest of the world rushes somewhere, here time stands still between the third and fourth rum cocktail. Choosing 'your' island i…

Free Public Transport AbroadUseful information

Free Public Transport Abroad

How to get around abroad is always a tricky question. Some simply buy a day pass and spare no expense, while others prefer to walk to avoid spending extra money on “it’s only a ten-minute walk!”. But…

Frequently asked questions about the Belfast — Las Palmas flight

How long is the flight from Belfast to Las Palmas?

The distance between the cities is 3,040 km. A direct flight usually takes about 3 hours and 40 minutes, but the exact time depends on weather conditions and the chosen airline.

Which airlines fly this route?

Regular flights between the cities are operated by easyJet (U2) and Jet2.com (LS).

Are there direct flights from Belfast to Las Palmas?

Yes, there are direct flights on this route, although their frequency is low — averaging one flight per week.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

Airfares depend on the season and the booking date. You can check the current minimum fares in the low-price calendar on this page.

Which airport do flights arrive at?

Flights from Belfast arrive at Gran Canaria International Airport (LPA), which serves Las Palmas.

Where else you can fly from Belfast

Where else you can fly from Las Palmas

We use cookies for your convenience.